Browse Classes Schedule

Primary tabs

Title Level Days Summary Registration
Paper and Printmaking All Weeknight: Monday
Lost Wax Casting All Weeknight: Monday
Watercolor Explorations Intermediate/Advanced Weeknight: Monday
Telling Stories: Fiction Writing II Advanced Weeknight: Monday
Stained Glass All Weeknight: Tuesday
Intro to Ceramics Beginner Weeknight: Tuesday
Intro to Drawing Beginner Weeknight: Tuesday
Contemporary Stroke All Weeknight: Tuesday
Oil & Acrylic Painting Studio All Weeknight: Wednesday
Ceramics II Intermediate/Advanced Weeknight: Wednesday
Advanced Painting Seminar Intermediate/Advanced Weekday: Wednesday
Mixed Metals Sampler All Weeknight: Wednesday
Jewelry Design Master Advanced Weekday: Thursday
Observing the Figure, session I All Weeknight: Thursday
Intro to Metal Jewelry Beginner Weeknight: Thursday
Ceramics Studio All Weeknight: Thursday
Intro to Watercolor All Weeknight: Thursday
Telling Stories: Fiction Writing I Beginner Weeknight: Thursday
Printmaking Studio Beginner Weeknight: Thursday
Intro to Ceramics Beginner Weekday: Friday
Soda Firing Intermediate/Advanced Weekday:Friday - Weekend: Sunday
Draw/Paint/Print Ages 8-10 Weekend: Saturday
Mosaics & Ceramics Ages 9-12 Weekend: Saturday
Legomation Ages 8-10 Weekend:Saturday
Drawing & Painting Ages 11-13 Weekend: Saturday
Digital Photography Ages 11-13 Weekend:Saturday
Children's Open Studio (April 11) Ages 5-10 Weekend: Saturday
Minecraft Club Ages 11-13 Weekend:Saturday
Photography Grades 9-12 Weekend:Saturday
Wheelthrowing Crash Course Beginner Weekend: Saturday
Mosaics All Weekend: Saturday
Painting Studio All Weekend: Saturday
Polymer Clay Beads & Pendants Ages 4 & up Weekend: Saturday
Metalsmithing All Weekend: Saturday
Metalsmithing All Weekend: Saturday
Screenprinting Studio Beginner Weekend: Saturday
Knitting crash course Beginner Weekday: Monday
Children's Open Studio (April 18) Ages 5-10 Weekend: Saturday
Paper, Collage, Design! Ages 8 & up Weekend: Saturday
Ceramic Piggy Banks Ages 4 & up Weekend: Saturday
Enamel Keychains Ages 6 & up Weekend: Sunday
Spring Wreaths Ages 6 & up Weekend: Sunday
Portraits All Weeknight: Tuesday
Contemporay Cameos and Cabachons All Weekday: Tuesday
Totem All Weekday: Friday
Children's Open Studio (April 25) Ages 5-10 Weekend: Saturday
Marquee Letters Ages 6 & up Weekend: Saturday
Knitting a shawl Intermediate/Advanced Weeknight: Wednesday
Stained Glass Nightlight All Weekday: Wednesday
Garden Markers & Stepping Stones Ages 4 & up Weekend: Saturday
Children's Open Studio (May 2) Ages 5-10 Weekend: Saturday
Observing the Figure, session II All Weeknight: Wednesday
Children's Open Studio (May 9) Ages 5-10 Weekend: Saturday
Spa Day Workshop Ages 8 & up Weekend: Saturday
Enameling with Fire All Weekend: Saturday
Beaded Cascade Earrings All Weeknight: Tuesday
Knitting a sweater All Weeknight: Wednesday
Children's Open Studio (May 16) Ages 5-10 Weekend: Saturday
Platters & Bowls All Weekend: Saturday
Mosaic Birdhouses Ages 6 & up Weekend: Saturday
Enamel Charm Bracelets All Weekend: Saturday
Memory Catchers All Weeknight: Tuesday
Jewelry Open Studio All Weekday: Wednesday
Jewelry Open Studio All Weekday: Wednesday
Painting Neighborhoods with Ron Donoughe All Weekend: Saturday
Nude Model Session All Weeknight: Thursday
Flower Pots Ages 4 & up Weekend: Saturday
Cleveland Museum of Art Museum Trip All Weekend: Saturday
Contemporary Prints All Weekend: Sunday